Web Counter
Since January 2004




- ::: mE ::: -
| Irwandy aka ND |
| 27 |
| Kuala Lumpur |
| Working in Shah Alam |
| Photography, Blogging, Guitars |
| Music, Theatre, Movies, Cars |

| YM! : silverbullet_gt |


-------------------------------


ND's Latest News :-

- photography freak
- working in UMW, Shah Alam
- busy with working life lately


-------------------------------



Plain White Tee's - Hey There Delilah



-------------------------------

Siri Sampai Menutup Mata

Episod 1
Episod 2
Episod 3
Episod 4
Episod 5
Episod 6
Episod 7
Episod 8
Episod 9
Episod 10
Episod 11

-------------------------------

Siri Mencari Sinar

Episod 1
Episod 2
Episod 3
Episod 4
Episod 5
Episod 6
Episod 7
Episod 8
Episod 9
Episod 10
Episod 11
Episod 12
Episod 13
Episod 14


-------------------------------

Entri Yang Terhangat Di Pasaran

Aku Bukan Memilih
Pakaian Ketat : 18SX
Menjalinkan Hubungan
Why Call?
Ada Apa Dengan Perempuan?
Duit Hantaran
Melayu Kita
Mamak!!!
For The Love or Money
Mencarut?
Hantu
Kisah Di Traffic Light


-------------------------------

:: Archieves ::

<< March 2005 >>
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 01 02 03 04 05
06 07 08 09 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31


If you want to be updated on this weblog Enter your email here:



rss feed


Wednesday, March 30, 2005
Sesekali Aku Teringat

Tempat Kejadian : Toilet Midvalley Megamall
Tahun Kejadian : 2001

Masa tu aku berambut panjang sampai ke bahu. Aku tak ikat rambut, aku biarkan lepas je. Lepas tgk wayang, aku bergegas ke toilet yg terdekat. Bila dah melepaskan hajat, aku membasuh tangan di sinki yang membelakangkan pintu masuk toilet lelaki. Tiba-tiba aku ternampak ada seorang pakcik ni masuk...dia terkejut..

Pakcik : ehhhh....pakcik salah masuk tandas ke ni...maaf ye nak..

Aku segera menoleh belakang...aku tgk pakcik tu tgk pintu masuk tu balik...dia pun pelik sbb mmg tu tandas lelaki...pastu dia toleh kat aku...

Pakcik : ohhh..laaa..pakcik ingatkan perempuan...hehe...

Kami sama-sama tergelak...termasuk semua orang di dalam toilet tu pun gelak...hampeh btol...sampai hati dia bleh ingat aku ni perempuan?...ish ishhh...tapi lawa jugak rambut aku ye sampai diorang ingat perempuan...hahaha... :p


### - Tiru seperti rambutku...maka tertipulah mereka yg lain...hahaha.. :p

Posted at 10:16 am by irwandy
(5) Comments  

Monday, March 28, 2005
Jiwa Kacau

I dunno why, jiwa kacau since yesterday...actually it started out since the nite before yesterday. I'm not sure of what it is but I don't like it. But the peak was yesterday. To feel like that at the time when we want to be happy and enjoy the things that we do, it sucks big time. Especially when it deals with your heart. But you dunno what's really inside. Hati & minda bercelaru membuatkan jiwa kacau.

Maybe that's why after cooking, I just wanna be alone at the room. Just to cool down and create something. But at the end of it, I managed to composed 2 songs. Ilham datang secara tiba-tiba. Just suits my situation. Well, maybe I'm gonna publish it soon. We'll see.

Ntahlah. Why do I feel this such feelings when I really wanna avoid it as much as I can. I've tried so hard but still I can't force myself. When I'm trying to avoid it, that thing becomes nearer and nearer. I just dunno what to do and just let it spread out through my veins. Sampai bila tah nak jadi camni pun taktau. Does this means I already fall in love? I really hope not. This makes me remember of a song...

"Everybody's looking for that something, one thing that makes it all complete, you'll find it in the strangest places, places you never knew it could be...
Some find it sharing every morning, some in their solitary lives, you'll find it in the words of others, a simple line can make you laugh or cry...
You'll find it it the deepest friendship, the kind you cherish all your life, and when you know how much that means, you've found that special thing, and you're flying without wings...
So impossible as it may seem, you've gotta fight for every dream, coz who's to know which one you let go would have made you complete..." - Flying Without Wings by Westlife


Well, to tell the truth, within these few weeks, my tears were falling once or twice. I dunno why. I'm trying to be myself but I just can't. I've tried and it's so hard. But still I managed to do something. I'm trying to show my real outgoing attitude. But still I can't do it even with my friends!

The thing is, when it comes to this situation, sometimes ada je dugaan. Kena kacau la...itu ini...bla bla bla. Sometimes, people just don't understand although they know it's not appropriate to do it. Prevention is better than cure. That's what I'm trying to say. For now, I just wanna keep quite.

I'm just a normal guy who wants everything to be in order. Who doesn't? But I know, in order to get things right, there's always a barrier so that we learned from it even if we got what we want. I know physically I don't look good. Well, it's up to them.

As a human being, I also have my own feelings. Love, sick, frustrated and what so ever. A man gotta do what a man gotta do. But avoidance keeps me nearer and I really wanna know why. If I like or fall in love with somebody, as I told in my previous postings, I just wanna be friends first. I'm not a typical guy where they wanna confess and they expect to get what they want. That's totally wrong. If I confess, I just wanna let somebody knows so that we both know how to deal with it and know our limits. From that, she will see the real me and in the mean time, I just wanna be friends and we'll see from there. If there's something going on, surely I will proceed. If not, that's a different kind of story. For me, true love will come from friends, good friends or best friends coz you know him/her from A-Z.

3 years ago, I got a friend which is a girl. She was really in trouble with all sorts of problems such as personal probs, financial & family probs. At the same time, there's one guy who likes her a lot. He knows about her probs and he's willing to help her all the way. He was there whenever that girl needs somebody. Eventhough that girl doesn't want to commit with any guys, he understands her and just be her friend. But that doesn't stopped him to fall in love with that girl. He fell in love and told everything to her. But she said she's not ready to commit with anybody. But still, that guy was besides her all the way through thick and thin. And now, I heard they just married. From this story, we can see how sincere that guy was. Another thing, he was there through thick and thin. That's why that girl which is my friend, accepted him as his husband.

### - Sebab itu ada orang cakap, masa tengah susah adalah masa yang paling sesuai untuk menguji seseorang. Kalau masa susah pun dia layan kita baik, inikan pula masa senang.

### - Bagaimana caranya oh kasih ku, ku ingin juga kau mengerti, ku ingin bahagia denganmu, bagaimana caranya...

Posted at 07:07 am by irwandy
(20) Comments  

Friday, March 25, 2005
Incomplete

Sometimes we feel like, our life is incomplete. You get what you want, you got everything but still, something is missing. You tend to be happy all the time but still you're not. Deep inside your heart you want it and that's the thing money cannot buy. Feels like you don't have nothing. Have you ever encountered this similar situation?

Even though it seems I have everything
But I don't wanna be a lonely fool
All of the women
All the expensive cars
All of the money don't amount to you
I can make believe I have everything
But I can't pretend I don't see
That without you girl
My life is incomplete...


### - You're beautiful because of who you are, not because of what I see... ;)

Posted at 12:33 am by irwandy
(6) Comments  

Thursday, March 24, 2005
Kenapa? Apa tandanya?

Kadang-kadang, aku tertanya-tanya juga, masa kita tido, kita mimpikan seseorang...adakah seseorang itu sedang mengingati kita? Ada la orang cakap kat aku camtu. Betul ke?

Kalau kita tengah online, tetiba ternampak nick seseorang tu online...pastu hati kita berdebar and nak terus tegur dia...Apa tandanya?...Fall in love ke tu?

Bila kita suka pada seseorang, kenapa kita tak boleh jadi diri kita sendiri di depan dia eh? Adakah perasaan suka tu menghadkan perlakuan sebenar kita?

Jika berlaku banyak persamaan antara kita dengan seseorang yang kita suka ataupun yg kita baru kenali, adakah ianya merupakan satu chemistry untuk memulakan suatu hubungan cinta?

Apa pula tandanya sekiranya kita cuba nak elak daripada seseorang itu, tetapi semakin lama kita nak elak, semakin dekat kita padanya dan semakin sayang. Hairan!

Apa tandanya sekiranya kita bangun pagi teringat pada seseorang, dalam perjalanan pergi kerja teringatkan seseorang, bila keseorangan pasti teringatkan seseorang. Apa makna semua ni?

Soalan terakhir, apa tandanya sekiranya kucing Pak Abu menahan seekor kambing untuk memberi laluan kepada anak-anak buaya yang sedang melintas? Hmmm...


### - Persoalan itu sering di benak pemikiran tetapi masih tiada jawapan. Namun akan ku cari dan mengambil segala risiko yang ada...

Posted at 12:33 am by irwandy
(14) Comments  

Wednesday, March 23, 2005
Happy Birthday Dad!

Hari ni 23 Mac 2005, giliran ayah pula menyambut hari ulangtahun kelahirannya yang ke 53. Happy Birthday Dad! You're the greatest father in the world. You're my hero & my idol since I was born till I die. No other person can replace you my dear father! I love you so much.

Best kan?...My birthday is on 16th March, my mom 18th March, my dad 23rd March...semua dekat-dekat. Senang nak celebrate sama-sama...hehe...

Anyway, yesterday aku amik cuti. Just to help my younger brother to prepare nak gi Jepun. So, petang semalam kitorang satu family hantar dia gi KLIA. Mak aku sedih sebab tu kali pertama dia berjauhan dengan adik lelaki aku nih. Walau apapun, mak aku tetap bangga. Dia berjaya menjadi pelajar nombor 2 terbaik di Ambang Asuhan Jepun, Universiti Malaya dan beliau masuk newspaper last 3 weeks. Kini, dia melanjutkan pelajarannya di Tokyo Institute of Technology, Tokyo, Japan. The best engineering school in Japan. Dia amik fizik. So, my bro, belajar baik-baik. Hope you can settle down there. We're gonna miss you. Good luck!

### - Jangan lupa belikan abang digicam yang canggih2 kat sana... :D

Posted at 11:23 am by irwandy
(4) Comments  

Next Page]